Fountain Riding and Roping Club

           Horses, fun, and family;
the Western way, since 1969

Obstacles Results

Obstacles Results:

July 25, 2020                     16 participants
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Name:                              Group:     Youth
 Placing
 Obstacle
  Points 
 Faults
 Original        Time
  Final    Time
 Placing
  Points
 Total 
Points
 Macheyla
  1st
  40
 0
  2:13.83
 2:13.83
    10
   50
 Angel "AC3"  
  2nd
  40
  +.10
  2:22.71
 2:32.71
      9
   49
 Angellia
  3rd
  40
  +.10
  2:48.01
 2:58.01
      8
  48
 Teysia
  4th
  40
  +.20
  1:26.68
 1:46.68
      7
  47
 Fayanne
  5th
  40
  +.20
  1:57.71
 2:17.71
      6
  46
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Name:                              Group:    Adult
 Placing
 Obstacle
   Points
 Faults
 Original        Time
    Final
    Time
Placing   Points
 Total 
Points
Kelly P.
  1st
  45
  0
  3:29.10
3:29.10
  10
  55
Cindy W-H.
  2nd
  45
  0
  3:40.42
3:40.42
  9
  54
 Lucky E.
  3rd
  45
  0
  4:35.30
 4:35.30
  8
  53
 Laura E.
  4th
  45
  +.10
  3:08.97
 3.18.97
  7
  52
 Betina T.
  5th
  40
  0
  3:29.10
 3:29.10
  6
  46
 Judy H.
  6th
  30
 0
  6:39.79
 6:39.79
  5
  35
 Angie L.
  7th
  30
  +.10
  4:00.63
 4:10.63
  4
  34
August 22, 2020                      8 Participants            
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
Name:                              Group:     Youth

Placing
  
  Obstacle
    Points
  Faults
  Original 
   Time
  Final
  Time
  Placing
   Points
 Total
Points
 Blake L.
  1st
      50
      0
 1:48.27
 1:48.27
    10
    60
 Teysia T.
   2nd
      50
      0
  2:05.83
 2:05.83
     9
    59
  Fayelynne J.
   3rd
      50
    -.20*
  3:24.25  
 3:04.25
     8
    58
  AC3 C.
   4th
      45
   +.10
  3:52.27
 4:02.27
     7
    52
  Angellia C.
   5th
      45
   +.10
  4:27.57
 4:37.25
     6
    51
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Name:                              Group:    Adults
  Placing
 Obstacle
   Points
  Faults
Original 
   Time 
  Final
  Time 
  Placing
   Points
 Total 
Points
Kelly P.
     1st
      50
     0
  1:48.27
 1:48.27
     10  
    60
Betina T.
     2nd
      50
     0
  4:21.14
 4:21.14
       9
    59
Cindy W-H
       -
      0
     0
       -
    -
       0
     0
Anjie L.
       -
      0
     0
       -
    -
       0
     0